Endorse Judge Aimée Sutton

Organizations

1st District Democrats

11th District Democrats

31st District Democrats

32nd District Democrats

37th District Democrats

39th District Democrats

46th District Democrats

48th District Democrats

Judges

Washington Supreme Court

Justice Steve Gonzalez

Justice Charles Johnson

Justice Sheryl Gordon McCloud

Justice Susan Owens

Justice Debra Stephens

Justice Mary Yu

Washington Court of Appeals

The Hon. John Chun
Division I

The Hon. Rebecca Glasgow
Division II

King County Superior Court

  • The Hon. Chad Allred
  • The Hon. Susan Amini
  • The Hon. Sharon Armstrong (ret)
  • The Hon. Johanna Bender
  • The Hon. Bill Bowman
    Assistant Presiding Judge
  • The Hon. Sam Chung
  • The Hon. Susan Craighead
  • The Hon. Andrea Darvas
  • The Hon. Michael Diaz
  • The Hon. Karen Donohue
  • The Hon. Theresa Doyle
  • The Hon. Marshall Ferguson
  • The Hon. Veronica Alicea Galvan
  • The Hon. Julia Garrett
  • The Hon. Laura Inveen
  • The Hon. David Keenan
  • The Hon. Dean Lum
  • The Hon. John McHale
  • The Hon. Maureen McKee
  • The Hon. Catherine Moore
  • The Hon. Patrick Oishi
  • The Hon. Sue Parisien
  • The Hon. Nicole Gaines Phelps
  • The Hon. Judith Ramseyer
  • The Hon. Kristin Richardson
  • The Hon. Mary Roberts
  • The Hon. Roger Rogoff
  • The Hon. James Rogers
    Presiding Judge
  • The Hon. Steve Rosen
  • The Hon. Averil Rothrock
  • The Hon. John Ruhl
  • The Hon. Michael Ryan
  • The Hon. Michael Scott
  • The Hon. Catherine Shaffer
  • The Hon. Ketu Shah
  • The Hon. Julie Spector
  • The Hon. David Steiner
  • The Hon. Tanya Thorp
  • The Hon. Sandra Widlan
  • The Hon. Matt Williams
  • The Hon. Melinda Young

King County District Court

  • The Hon. Joe Campagna
  • The Hon. Michael Finkle
  • The Hon. Marcus Naylor
  • The Hon. Lisa Paglisotti
  • The Hon. Matt York

Other Washington Courts

  • The Hon. Marybeth Dingledy
    Snohomish County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Jennifer Langbehn
    Snohomish County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Edirin Okoloko
    Snohomish County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Laura Riquelme
    Skagit County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Paul Thompson
    Snohomish County Superior Court

Attorneys

  • Debra Akhbari
  • Arlene Anderson
  • Tim Askerov
  • Magda Baker
  • Christopher Black
  • Kari Boyum
  • Christian Brown
  • Edwin Budge
  • Bob Butler
  • Gretchen Cappio
  • Emily Cardenas
  • Catherine Chaney
  • Lisa Christoffersen
  • Seth Conant
  • Amber Curnow
  • Yvonne Curtis
  • Kuljinder Dhillon
  • Kimberly Exe
  • Samuel Feinson
  • Zachary Fleet
  • Mark Flora
  • Patricia Fulton
  • Benjamin Goldsmith
  • Kimberly Gordon
  • Cathy Gormley
  • Mark Griffin
  • David Hammerstad
  • Leticia Hernandez
  • Paul Holland
  • Jennifer Horwitz
  • Kate Huber
  • Roger Jansson
  • Sarah Kaltsounis
  • Scott Ketterling
  • John Knapp
  • Anne Kysar
  • Cari Laufenberg
  • Tim Leary
  • James Lobsenz
  • David Marshall
  • Laura Martin
  • Paula Arno Martinez
  • Vanesa Arno Martinez
  • Shannon McMinimee
  • Casey Nault
  • Eric Newman
  • Charles Newton
  • Erin Newton
  • Jonathan Nichols
  • Matt Pang
  • Patricia Pearson
  • Andre Penalver
  • Patricia Penn
  • David Perez
  • Chelsea Petersen
  • Anita Petra
  • Blythe Phillips
  • Dean Pody
  • Liz Porter
  • Vanessa Power
  • Fred Rivera
  • Dave Roberson
  • Tyler Santiago
  • Michelle Scudder
  • Adam Shapiro
  • Evan Shapiro
  • Sabina Shapiro
  • Laura Shaver
  • Daniel Shih
  • Lila Silverstein
  • Laurel Simonsen
  • Jennifer Smith
  • David Sorenson
  • Casey Stamm
  • Marc Stenchever
  • Natalie Tarantino
  • Kevin Trombold
  • Cassie Trueblood
  • Jennifer Cannon Unione
  • Zach Wagnild
  • Alison Warden
  • Chach Duarte White
  • Rocky White
  • Natalie Findley Wolf
  • Sam Wolf
  • Aaron Wolff
  • Ellen Yoon

Community Leaders and Campaign Supporters

  • Alicia Alberg
  • Mary Alberg
  • Tom Alberg
  • Joshua Anderson
  • Katherine Anderson
  • Larry Arnstein
  • Noriko Arnstein
  • Bridget Backschies
  • Michelle Bammert
  • Judi Beck
  • Keo Capestany
  • Roger Capestany
  • Jill Chelimer
  • Terrie  Deidesheimer
  • Rachel Dryden
  • Caitlin Duffy
  • Nicole Edens
  • Evan Fein
  • Krista Fleming
  • Heath Foster
  • Jenna Free
  • Joseph Freihammer
  • Maureen Gaines
  • Cynthia Gantz
  • Shannon Gottesman
  • Rachael Hannah
  • Leslie Hazlewood-Spurr
  • Claire Hogan
  • Susy Ingrao
  • Dan Johnson
  • Matt Johnson
  • Alan Kahn
  • Catherine Leblond
  • Serena Maurer
  • David Mendoza
  • Virginia Mendoza
  • Elisa Miller
  • Amy Morgan
  • Kathleen O’Toole
  • Pondra Perkins
  • Lincoln Pinsky
  • Rachel Pody
  • Joy Rothrock
  • Alexa Rudin
  • Roddy Scheer
  • Jill Simmons
  • Lara Simmons
  • Jane Skrivan
  • Sam Skrivan
  • Elaine Springer
  • Ben Straley
  • Kari Straley
  • Josh Stepherson
  • Bill Sutton
  • Kyanna Sutton
  • Alexandra Tibbetts
  • Micah Truman
  • Tamara Watts
  • Adrienne Wiley
  • Annelliott Willis
  • Martha Wiltamuth
  • Dianna Winegarden